PERSONAL DATA STORAGE AND DESTRUCTION POLICY

ALMİNA SPECIAL HEALTH SERVICES EMBERS. SPA TEAM. PRO. FROM. PRIVATE EDUCATION. and TUR. SINGING. TRADE LLC.

PERSONAL DATA STORAGE AND DESTRUCTION POLICY

 
 1. OBJECTIVE AND SCOPE

The protection of personal data is of great sensitivity for Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center and is among our priorities.

Our Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center, in line with the General Policy on the Processing and Protection of Personal Data published from time to time, determines the maximum storage period required for the purpose for which they are processed regarding the storage and destruction of Personal Data collected by various Data Owners, deletion, no This time, the Personal Data Storage and Destruction Policy ("Policy") has been prepared and published in order to make the processes of making and anonymization known to the Data Owners and to reveal the methods adopted regarding these transactions with transparency.

Our Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center attaches utmost importance to ensuring transparency in the processing of personal data.

This Policy has been prepared in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("Law") and the secondary legislation published in accordance with the Law. In particular, the "Regulation on Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data" ("Regulation"), which was published in the Official Gazette dated 28.10.2017, has been taken as the basis for the preparation of this Policy.

2. DEFINITIONS

Open Consent; Consent regarding a specific subject, based on information and expressed with free will.

Related User; Except for the person or unit responsible for the technical storage, protection and backup of the data, persons who process personal data within the organization of the data controller or in line with the authorization and instruction received from the data controller.

Destruction; Deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data.

Law; Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated 07.04.2016.

Recording Media; Any medium containing personal data that is fully or partially automated or processed in non-automatic ways, provided that it is part of any data recording system.

Personal Data; Any information pertaining to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Making Personal Data Anonymous; Making personal data unrelated to a certain or identifiable natural person under any circumstances, even by matching other data.

Personal Data Inventory; Inventory that shows which Data Owner groups the Personal Data collected within our Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center belong, on a process-based basis.

Processing of Personal Data; Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, reorganizing, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or using personal data through fully or partially automatic means or non-automatic means provided that they are part of any data recording system. prevention.

Deletion of Personal Data; Making personal data inaccessible and unavailable in any way for related users.

Destruction of Personal Data; The process of making personal data inaccessible, unrecoverable and reusable by anyone.

Special Categories of Personal Data: Data on race, ethnicity, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect or other beliefs, dress, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures and biometric and genetic data

Periodic Destruction: The process of deletion, destruction or anonymization to be performed automatically by our Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center at recurring intervals specified in this Policy in case all of the processing conditions of Personal Data specified in the Law are eliminated.

Policy; Personal Data Retention and Disposal Policy of Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center.

Private Health Services and Beauty Center; SPECIFIC HEALTH SERVICES AND BEAUTY CENTER.

Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center Policies; This Personal Data Retention and Destruction Policy and the Processing and Protection of Personal Data Policy of our Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center.

Data Record System; The recording system (s) we use for structuring and processing Personal Data within our Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center.

Data Owner; Employees, customers, business partners, shareholders, officials, potential customers, candidate employees, interns, visitors, suppliers, working in cooperation with Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Center and / or affiliated Almina Private Health Services and Beauty Centers / affiliates.